Selwyn Equestrian Centre 20 views ♡
×-
$45Overnight BunkroomKitchen, lounge, shower & toiletsOwn vehicle for Sleeping: $15 per person (overnight float/truck parking)Bunk room $45 per person per night (we have 18 bunk beds)5pm check in to 8amVisit Store 0 0
-
$25Indoor Arena70M x 25MIndividual Hire$25 per horseGroup hire$380 per day (9am - 5pm) $220 Half DayVisit Store 0 0
-
$15Outdoor Dressage ArenaIndividual HireDressage $15 per horseDay Hire - 9am - 5pmDressage $100Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Outdoor Show Jumping ArenaIndividual HireShowjumping $20 per horseDay Hire - 9am - 5pmShowjumping $180 Half Day $100Visit Store 0 0
-
$80Float Hire$80 Half Day (plus $100 bond) $80 4 hour hire Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat, Sun$120 Full Day (9 hour hire) offered daily (plus $100 bond) $120$180 Two Day 48 hours (plus $100 bond) PLEASE TO BOOK for two daysBond is payable on collection in Cash and refunded upon the return of a clean and undamag...Visit Store 0 0
-
$160Conference RoomCONFERENCE ROOMConference room for hire $160 per day - 9 hour8:00am - 5:00pmFully stocked kitchen included.Visit Store 0 0
-
$15Overnight Float/Truck CampingKitchen, lounge, shower & toiletsOwn vehicle for Sleeping: $15 per person (overnight float/truck parking)Bunk room $40 per person per night (we have 18 bunk beds)5pm check in to 8amVisit Store 0 0
-
$35Indoor Arena - after 5pm with lightsIndoor Arena 70M x 25MIndividual Hire$35 per horse using lightsVisit Store 0 0
-
$25Horse Stay - Overnight PaddockSmall Paddock $25 per horse from 5pm dailyWe have two paddocks with one horse per paddock. Additional horses can be added @ $25/horse. Please for additional horses.From 5pm to 8amVisit Store 0 0
-
$25Horse Stay - StablesStables $25 per horseWe have 9 stables for hire/daily.from 8am dailyVisit Store 0 0
-
$65Sleepout Overnight AccommodationOur Sleepout/Portacom is set up away from the bunk room and is perfect for those that want their own sleeping space (and a double bed!)There is quick access to the kitchen, lounge, shower & toilets. The sleepout is private and secure and comes with a mini fridge.$65/night - double bed.5pm check in t...Visit Store 0 0
-
$72.99Prydes EasiSportFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYEasiSport® GRAIN FREE LOW SUGAR 20KgThe Safe Feed For Horses with Laminitis, Ulcers, Tying Up or HyperactivityFORM: Grain Free PelletsPOWER LEVEL:FOR: Suitable for All HorsesTYPE:Visit Store 0 0
-
$59.99Prydes EasiConditionerFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYEasiConditioner® WEIGHT GAIN 20KgThe No Fuss Solution for Weight Gain & Muscle BuildingFORM: Small Extruded CubeFOR: Spelling Horses, Aged Horses, Horses Needing to Gain WeightVisit Store 0 0
-
$62.99Prydes BioMare CubesFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYBioMare Cubes® BREEDING & GROWTHHighest Quality, Practical Nutritionfor Breeding & Growing HorsesFORM: Extruded CubesFOR: Broodmares, Weanlings, Yearlings, 2 Year Olds, StallionsVisit Store 0 0
-
$54.99Prydes EasiGoingFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYEasiGoing® WORKING & PLEASUREA Lot of Nutrition in Just a Little Bit of Feed.The Cool Choice for Calm Horses.FORM: Small Extruded CubePOWER LEVEL:FOR: Pony Club, Pleasure Horses, Equestrian, Sport HorsesVisit Store 0 0
-
$58.99Prydes 150 Essentials PelletsFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYEssentials 150®EVERYDAY VITAMIN & MINERAL BALANCEREverything Your Horse Needs in 1 kg/Day or LessFORM: Balancer PelletsPOWER LEVEL:FOR: Suitable for All DisciplinesVisit Store 0 0
-
$44.95Purvis Lucerne ChaffFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYOil 20kg- To stimulate appetite - highly palatable- As a supplement to provide your horse with daily 'quality' proteins- To minimise the risks of developing gastric ulcers- To promote chewing and saliva production- To assist in peristalsis in the digesta- To optimis...Visit Store 0 0
-
$49.90Hekeao ConditionerBlend MuseliFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLYWHOLESOME / NATURAL / MADE IN NEW ZEALANDA nourishing, wholesome muesli designed to help maintain and improve overall condition100% OWNED, FILLER FREEINGREDIENTS: ROLLED BARLEY, KIBBLED PEAS, COLD-PRESSED SOYA MEAL, LINSEED FLAKE AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BENTONITE, SALT...Visit Store 0 0
-
$49.90Hekeao True Fibre Lucerne Hay PelletsFEED IS AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLY100% OWNED & ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLYINGREDIENTS: LUCERNE.TYPICAL ANALYSIS: PROTEIN 19% F IBRE 30%FEEDING GUIDE:Feed dry added to feed as required for extra fibre, or soak to increase moisture intake.Soak times: Warm water soak: 15 minutes. Cold water soak: 1 hour...Visit Store 0 0
-
$69.99Prydes LupinPacLupinPak 20kg does not contain any added vitamins and minerals, so it can be added to any ration without unbalancing a diet. The feed is also low in starch and sugars, so safe for feeding horses suffering from laminitis and tying up. Introduce LupinPak into a horse’s ration gradually over two week...Visit Store 0 0
-
$129Montana Silversmiths Dancing Gem Horseshoe NecklaceOur dancing gem horseshoe necklace is perfect for any cowgirl or those looking for a bit of luck. Set on a silver-toned chain, the bright silver-toned horseshoe highlights the beautiful CZ dancing in the center. It's perfect for everyday wear. Horseshoe pendant has a sliding bridge bail on a princes...Visit Store 0 0
-
$119Montana Silversmiths Frosted Luck NecklaceThese horseshoe earrings are a dream! A center horseshoe holds a larger round stone in the base. The horseshoe sits inside of an antiqued silver tone rope circle with three small matching tone feathers dangling from the bottom of the circle. Each feather is accented by two small round clear stones t...Visit Store 0 0
×