PureNature 289 views   112 clicks

PureNature is New Zealand's leading online supplier of ingredients for Aromatherapy, Natural Skin Care, Soap Making and Natural Health
1 to 24 of 793
×
  • $0.70 +
    Lip Balm Tube - Black
    Simple yet sturdy design, ideal for lip balms and sticks. Made from recyclable, BPA-free Polypropylene tube with a screw base and push-on lid.We would recommend that you purchase a sample before designing your labels.
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $21 +
    Beeswax, White
    100% Natural, premium quality white beeswax pastilles produced sustainably in West Africa. This product has a very different scent to New Zealand Beeswax, milder with smoky notes. Learn more about how this beeswax is changing lives in West Africa.Beeswax is produced by young worker bees and serves a...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $11.40 +
    Beeswax, Yellow - New Zealand
    Pure beeswax is white in colour but usually, it appears yellow/orange coloured. This is due to natural staining from pollen and propolis gathered when the bees are producing the wax.Beeswax is produced by young worker bees and serves as the construction material for the hive. It is produced by spec...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $17 +
    Candelilla Wax
    Candelila wax is produced from a small desert shrub native to Mexico and Southern Texas.The plant produces the wax in order to minimise water loss in this arid environment.The traditional application of candelilla wax in personal care and cosmetic products is in decorative cosmetics such as lipstick...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $10 +
    Myrrh Gum
    Myrrh gum is reddish-brown in colour and forms crystalline shapes as it dries in the desert sun.Our myrrh is derived from the resin found within the pierced bark of the Commiphora tree in India.In ancient times, the smoke from the resin was used for fumigation, embalming, and for spiritual rituals.T...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $12.20 +
    Benzoin Gum
    Benzoin is the balsamic resin produced by certain trees in the Styrax genus. It has a long history of use in perfumery, incense making and in some instances as a medicine.Its most common use today is in perfumery where it is used as a 'fixative' meaning it slows down the dispersion of essential oils...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $14 +
    Frankincense Resin
    Frankincense resin is a popular incense with ancient roots. It can be burned as is or used to make tinctures or other extracts for perfumery or healing purposes.The resin is tapped from an incision made into the trunk or branches of the tree. The tree produces a liquid which hardens into resin cryst...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $11 +
    Pine Rosin
    a solid form of resin obtained from pines and other conifers. It is produced by heating fresh liquid resin in order to remove the volatile liquid terpene components.is semi-transparent and varies in colour. At room temperature it is brittle, but it easily melts at stove-top temperature.commonly used...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $15 +
    Rosemary Oleoresin
    , is an oil-soluble, natural extract from the Rosemary plant used to prevent rancidity in oils. Its antioxidant properties are largely attributed to carnosic acid, one of its major constituents. It has a mild herbaceous odour which is generally unnoticeable in final formulations when used at recomme...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $7 +
    Myrrh Resinoid
    Myrrh resinoid is pourable solvent extract from Myrrh gum which contains the volatile oil components as well as the resin.1kg of the resinoid can be used to replace up to 7kg of Myrrh resin.This product is intended for external use only
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $4.10 +
    Chamomile, Roman Essential Oil 3% in Jojoba
    Roman Chamomile has a softer aroma but is used much in the same way as German Chamomile, although German Chamomile has a stronger topical anti-inflammatory activity. Roman Chamomile is considered one of the most gentle essential oils and (along with Mandarin and Lavender) is especially suited for us...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $6.20 +
    Jasmine Absolute 3% in Jojoba
    Jasmine is one of the most expensive oils due to the large number of flowers needed to make the oil – around 8000 flowers make only 1ml of essential oil – which must be picked by hand at night when the exquisite scent is strongest. Jasmine is used extensively in India during weddings, celebratio...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $4.10 +
    Neroli, Essential Oil 3% in Jojoba
    One of the most effective relaxant and restorative essential oils, Neroli calms the mind and the body. Neroli is made from the blossoms of Bitter Orange, and is beloved for its sweet intoxicating scent used historically for both seduction and tranquillity (which explains its popular use as a perfume...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $6.20 +
    Rose Damascena Absolute 3% in Jojoba
    Rose oil is one of the most beloved essential oils. It’s also one of the most expensive as the petals need to be carefully handpicked and 30 roses produce only 1 drop of essential oil – that’s around 600 roses to make a single ml!Rose Otto is steam distilled and has a lower yield thus is more...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $10.30 +
    Vanilla CO2 Extract 5% in Jojoba
    Vanilla is one of the most familiar and popular scents but its origins are commonly misunderstood. Technically, there is no such thing as Vanilla essential oil as it cannot be distilled or pressed from the plant. The scent of vanilla can only be extracted using a solvent, typically alco...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $10.30 +
    Bergamot, Bergapten Free - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Bergamot's scent is fruity-sweet with a mild spicy note. Bergamot oil is used in the production of both female and male perfumes, and in most fragrance groups, mainly in top notes. It was a component of the original Eau de Cologne developed in Germany in the 17th century, and today is used in differ...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $12.40 +
    Bergamot - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Bergamot's scent is fruity-sweet with a mild spicy note. Bergamot oil is used in the production of both female and male perfumes, and in most fragrance groups, mainly in top notes. It was a component of the original Eau de Cologne developed in Germany in the 17th century, and today is used in differ...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $30.90 +
    Jasmine - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Pure Jasmine Oil is a very precious commodity indeed and in fact, is referred to as the 'King of Oils' with Rose being the Queen.This cosmetic grade oil contains Pure Jasmine Absolute blended with natural isolates from other botanical species. This yields an oil with a beautiful Jasmine aroma very s...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $13.40 +
    Lavender - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Lavender is surely the most well-known essential oil. Its gentle floral fragrance is versatile and popular lending itself well to personal care products, soaps, candles and bath products. PureNature Cosmetic Grade OilsOur range of 'Cosmetic Grade Oils' are offered as an alternative to the essential...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $19.60 +
    Neroli - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Neroli has a distinctively sweet, floral and light citrus aroma. It is used widely in perfumery as a top note or in white floral blends. In fact, Neroli's intoxicating aroma was the inspiration for the original Eau de Cologne created in the 18th century. PureNature Cosmetic Grade OilsOur range of 'C...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $31.50 +
    Patchouli - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    The aroma of Patchouli can be described as sweet, dark, with an earthy, woody edge, it is popular in many perfumery blends, especially the contemporary woody floral musks.PureNature Cosmetic Grade OilsOur range of 'Cosmetic Grade Oils' are offered as an alternative to the essential oils of the same...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $46.40 +
    French Rose - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Pure Rose oil is one of the most precious oils available due to the high cost of production.As such, we have made available two cosmetic grades of Rose oil. French Rose and Rose Anatolia. French Rose is the natural option, made using oil fractions from other species blended with pure Rose oil to giv...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $28.90 +
    Rose Geranium - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Rose Geranium has the same green, floral notes as regular geranium also has slightly more pronounced rose notes. PureNature Cosmetic Grade OilsOur range of 'Cosmetic Grade Oils' are offered as an alternative to the essential oils of the same name. They are made using essential oils, essential oil fr...
    Visit Store 0 0
  • $22.70 +
    Ylang Ylang - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    Ylang ylang oil is highly regarded in perfumery for its delicate, sweet scent that is also extremely potent and pervasive. The uplifting floral aroma makes it Ideal for use in soaps and toiletries.PureNature Cosmetic Grade Oils Our range of 'Cosmetic Grade Oils' are offered as an alternative to the...
    Visit Store 0 0
×