×
About this listing
Shoppo is an independent New Zealand shopping discovery platform.
We do not sell products ourselves.
Products on this page are sold by Imagination Station on their own website.
Clicking "Visit Store" takes you directly to the retailer.
Own this business?
Claim your listing or request removal. Ok got it
Imagination Station 15 views ♡
×-
$72Sessions for Home SchoolersFor gifted students who are new to Imagination Station classes. Full at present. O n sale now!- Term 4, 2026- Mondays, 10am-12pm- Nov 16, 23 & 30, Dec 7- Tūranga, Computer Lab 2 on Auahatanga (Level 4)- $72 per studentFor those who have participated in our after school or home school sessions previ...Visit Store 0 0
-
$110Parties at TūrangaThe ultimate birthday party for a LEGO® fan! With parties starting at just $110, it's a perfect way to celebrate.Imagination Station parties are a wonderful way to ensure a stress-free, memorable and engaging birthday party for your LEGO®-loving child and their friends and family.All parties inclu...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Build and Sip - Adults only!Our famous Build and Sip event is back and better than ever!Have you been jealous of all the fun the kids have been having with the LEGO at Imagination Station? Want your own turn, with no guilt?Well, call the babysitters and call your friends! You'll be in for a night to remember with our exclusive...Visit Store 0 0
-
$35Battlebots MEGA! with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Times and Places:TūrangaFriday, July 17 from 10.00am-1.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 180 minutesSuggested Ages: 11-15Price: $35 for a student working individually, $52.50 for two students sharing a kit/device.Join us for this expanded, three-hour se...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Robots in Cold PlacesTime and Place:TūrangaThursday, April 9 from 2.00pm-3.30pmIn the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $20 for a single student working on a robot, $25 for two students sharing a robotDiscover the brave robots that help scientists i...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20SPIKE Essential ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaWednesday, July 15 from 1.30pm-3.00pmIn the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 6-9Price: $20 for a single student working on a robot, $30 for two students sharing a robotCheck out our newest robotics equipment, SPIKE E...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Battlebots with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Time and Place:TūrangaThursday, October 1 from 2.00pm-4.00pmin the computer labs on Auahatanga (level four) Session Length: 120 minutesSuggested Ages: 10-14Price:$25 for a single student working individually, $37.50 for two students sharing a kit/deviceAre your skills up for the challenge of seriou...Visit Store 0 0
-
$19Robotic Toy Design—Spinning Top LaunchersTime and Place:TūrangaThursday, October 2 from 11.00am-12.30pmIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 6-9Price: $19 for a student working individually on a robot, $28.50 for two students sharing a robotGive making a robotic toy a sp...Visit Store 0 0
-
$24Battlebots with LEGO SPIKE PrimeTime and Place:Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuTuesday, September 30 from 10.00am-12.00pmIn the learning centre (LC3) Price: $24 for a single student working on a robot, $36 for two students sharing a robotSuggested Ages: 10-14Session Length: 120 minutesAre your skills up...Visit Store 0 0
-
$19Movie Making with LEGO®Times and Places:TūrangaMonday, September 29 from 1.30pm-3.00pmThursday, October 2 from 1.30pm-3.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuTuesday, September 30 from 2.30pm-4.00pmIn the learning centre (LC3)Session Len...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Dozerbots with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Time and Place:TūrangaWednesday, July 8 from 3.00pm-5.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 120 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $25 for a single student working individually, $37.50 for two students sharing a kit/deviceIf you've already completed our begi...Visit Store 0 0
-
$45Imagination Station Holiday Brick SchoolDates:Weekdays, Monday, September 22-Friday, October 3from 9.30am-3.30pm Location: Brick School is held in the Creative Space on Hapori - Community (level one) at Tūranga Session Length: 9.30am to 3.30pm Price: $45 per dayDrop off your children for a day of LEGO fun with our experienced team!This i...Visit Store 0 0
-
$14Introduction to LEGO Mindstorms EV3 RoboticsTime and Place:TūrangaThursday, September 25 from 9.30am-10.30amIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 60 minutesSuggested Ages: 8-10Price: $14 for a student working individually on a robot, $21 for two students sharing a robotStep up to Mindstorms EV3, LEGO’s...Visit Store 0 0
-
$19LEGO WeDo 2.0 ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaMonday, September 29 from 11.00am-12.30pmIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 5-8Price: $19 for a student working individually on a robot, $28.50 for two students sharing a robotHave you been to our My First...Visit Store 0 0
-
$24Movie Making with LEGO—Classic Special EffectsTimes and Places:TūrangaThursday, September 25 from 2.00pm-4.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiFriday, October 3 from 10.00am-12.00pmIn the boardroomSession Length: 120 minutesSuggested Ages: 10-14Price: $24 for a student...Visit Store 0 0
-
$14My First Robotics with LEGO WeDo 2.0Times and Places:TūrangaMonday, September 29 from 9.30am-10.30amThursday, October 2 from 9.30am-10.30amIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiFriday, October 3 from 1.00pm-2.00pmIn the boardroomSuggested Ages: 5-8Session Lengt...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20SPIKE Prime ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaMonday, July 6 from 1.30pm-3.00pmin computer lab one on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiThursday, July 16 from 3.00pm-4.30pmin the BoardroomSession Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $20 for a single student working...Visit Store 0 0
-
$14Technic StarterTimes and Places:TūrangaWednesday, September 24 from 9.30am-10.30amIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuTuesday, September 30 from 1.00pm-2.00pmIn the learning centre (LC3)Session Length: 60 minutesSuggested Ages...Visit Store 0 0
-
$19Remote Controlled Race CarsTimes and Places:TūrangaWednesday, September 24 from 11.00am-12.30amIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiFriday, October 3 from 2.30pm-4.00pmIn the boardroom Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 8-12Price: $19 for a sin...Visit Store 0 0
×