×
About this listing
Shoppo is an independent New Zealand shopping discovery platform.
We do not sell products ourselves.
Products on this page are sold by LUG 42 on their own website.
Clicking "Visit Store" takes you directly to the retailer.
Own this business?
Claim your listing or request removal. Ok got it
LUG 42 15 views ♡
×-
$72Sessions for Home SchoolersFor gifted students who are new to Imagination Station classes. Full at present. O n sale now!- Term 4, 2026- Mondays, 10am-12pm- Nov 16, 23 & 30, Dec 7- Tūranga, Computer Lab 2 on Auahatanga (Level 4)- $72 per studentFor those who have participated in our after school or home school sessions previ...Visit Store 0 0
-
$110Parties at TūrangaThe ultimate birthday party for a LEGO® fan! With parties starting at just $110, it's a perfect way to celebrate.Imagination Station parties are a wonderful way to ensure a stress-free, memorable and engaging birthday party for your LEGO®-loving child and their friends and family.All parties inclu...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Build and Sip - Adults only!Our famous Build and Sip event is back and better than ever!Have you been jealous of all the fun the kids have been having with the LEGO at Imagination Station? Want your own turn, with no guilt?Well, call the babysitters and call your friends! You'll be in for a night to remember with our exclusive...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Battlebots with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Time and Place:TūrangaThursday, October 1 from 2.00pm-4.00pmin the computer labs on Auahatanga (level four) Session Length: 120 minutesSuggested Ages: 10-14Price:$25 for a single student working individually, $37.50 for two students sharing a kit/deviceAre your skills up for the challenge of seriou...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Robotic Toy Design—Spinning Top LaunchersTime and Place:Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuThursday, July 9 from 2.30pm-4.00pmin the Learning CentreTūrangaTuesday, July 14 from 11.00am-12.30pmin the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four) Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 6-9Price: $20 fo...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Battlebots with LEGO SPIKE PrimeTime and Place:Te Hāpua: Halswell CentreTuesday, July 7 from 10.00am-12.00pmIn Piharau (function room)TūrangaTuesday, July 14 from 3.00pm-5.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga (top floor) Suggested Ages: 10-14Session Length: 120 minutesPrice: $25 for a single student working individually, $37.5...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Movie Making with LEGO®Times and Places:Te Hāpua: Halswell CentreTuesday, July 7 from 1.00pm-2.30pmin Piharau (function room)TūrangaWednesday, July 15 from 3.30pm-5.00pmin the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiThursday, July 16 from 9.30am-11.00amin the Boardroom...Visit Store 0 0
-
$50Imagination Station Holiday Brick SchoolDates:Weekdays, Monday, July 6-Thursday, July 9 and Monday, July 13-Friday, July 179.30am-3.30pm(No Brick School Matariki Friday) Location: Brick School is held in the Creative Space on Hapori - Community (level one) at Tūranga Session Length: 9.30am to 3.30pm Price: $50 per dayDrop off your childr...Visit Store 0 0
-
$15Introduction to LEGO Mindstorms EV3 RoboticsTime and Place:TūrangaWednesday, July 8 from 1.30pm-2.30pmIn the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 60 minutesSuggested Ages: 8-10Price: $15 for a student working individually on a robot, $22.50 for two students sharing a robotStep up to Mindstorms EV3, LEGO’s mos...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20LEGO WeDo 2.0 ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaMonday, July 6 from 11.00am-12.30pmIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 5-8Price: $20 for a student working individually on a robot, $30 for two students sharing a robotHave you been to our My First Robotics...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Movie Making with LEGO—Classic Special EffectsTimes and Places:Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuThursday, July 9 from 10.00am-12.00pmin the Learning CentreMatatiki: Hornby CentreMonday, July 13 from 10.00am-12.00pmin Manawa Piharau - Creative SpaceTūrangaFriday, July 17 from 2.00pm-4.00pmin the computer labs on Auahat...Visit Store 0 0
-
$15My First Robotics with LEGO WeDo 2.0Times and Places:TūrangaMonday, July 6 from 9.30am-10.30amTuesday, July 14 from 9.30am-10.30amin the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Upper Riccarton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o PūtaringamotuThursday, July 9 from 1.00pm-2.00pmin the Learning CentreSuggested Ages: 5-8 Sess...Visit Store 0 0
-
$15Technic StarterTimes and Places:TūrangaWednesday, July 8 from 9.30am-10.30amWednesday, July 15 from 9.30am-10.30amin the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Matatiki: Hornby CentreMonday, July 13 from 10.00am-11.00amin Manawa Piharau - Creative SpaceFendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o Wai...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Remote Controlled Race CarsTimes and Places:Te Hāpua: Halswell CentreTuesday, July 7 from 3.00pm-4.30pmin Piharau (function room)TūrangaWednesday, July 8 from 11.00am-12.30pmWednesday, July 15 from 11.00am-12.30pmIn the facilitation space on Auahatanga - Creativity (top floor)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 8-12Pr...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20Robots in Cold PlacesTime and Place:TūrangaMonday, July 6 from 3.30pm-5.00pmIn the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Matatiki: Hornby CentreMonday, July 13 from 11.30am-1.00pmin Manawa Piharau - Creative SpaceSession Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $20 for a single student working on a ro...Visit Store 0 0
-
$35Battlebots MEGA! with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Times and Places:TūrangaFriday, July 17 from 10.00am-1.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 180 minutesSuggested Ages: 11-15Price: $35 for a student working individually, $52.50 for two students sharing a kit/device.Join us for this expanded, three-hour se...Visit Store 0 0
-
$25Dozerbots with LEGO Mindstorms EV3Time and Place:TūrangaWednesday, July 8 from 3.00pm-5.00pmIn the computer labs on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 120 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $25 for a single student working individually, $37.50 for two students sharing a kit/deviceIf you've already completed our begi...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20SPIKE Essential ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaWednesday, July 15 from 1.30pm-3.00pmIn the computer lab on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Session Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 6-9Price: $20 for a single student working on a robot, $30 for two students sharing a robotCheck out our newest robotics equipment, SPIKE E...Visit Store 0 0
-
$20SPIKE Prime ExplorerTime and Place:TūrangaMonday, July 6 from 1.30pm-3.00pmin computer lab one on Auahatanga - Creativity (level four)Fendalton Library - Te Kete Wānanga o WaimairiThursday, July 16 from 3.00pm-4.30pmin the BoardroomSession Length: 90 minutesSuggested Ages: 9-12Price: $20 for a single student working...Visit Store 0 0
-
Technic ContraptionsDiscover mechanical concepts essential to life as we know it! Participants work in pairs, using gears, levers and pulleys to construct a model. Next, students explore how they could alter and improve the design to make it one-of-a-kind. Quick builders can complete more contraptions and explore what...Visit Store 0 0
-
Remote Controlled Race CarsYour students will explore the design process and product testing by building their own remote control cars using our LEGO, Technic and Technic motors. We will load students up with a battery pack, receiver and two motors, and share some tips and tricks to help them build these into an epic remote c...Visit Store 0 0
-
Technic StarterThis LEGO Technic introductory class is perfect for fostering creativity while learning about machinery. LEGO Technic uses a system of pins, axles, lift arms, gears and other specialised building parts to explore structures designed to move, such as catapults, rubber band cars, grabbing machines and...Visit Store 0 0
-
Legopolis: City planners needed!Uh-oh! The city of Legopolis isn’t a great place to live—we urgently need some town planners to create a new layout for this mixed up place! In this session, students consider the services a city needs, the facilities its inhabitants will want, and how these can best be arranged to create a live...Visit Store 0 0
-
Movie Making with LEGO®Inspire your students as they learn basic film making principles and LEGO-specific techniques to produce their own LEGO stop motion animation movies. With access to everything a young animator needs, this workshop is suitable for beginner and experienced movie makers alike, and can run as a one-off...Visit Store 0 0
×